Rules and regulations with respect to trade apprentice exam


Maine trade apprentice defence ki exam di thi but hamara result aane ka tha aur wo rule ke hisab se 90 din ke andar aana chahiye but 6 month lage result aane ko usi bich 4 month bad defence me jagah nikali thi aur maine form bhar diya tha aur mere hisab se approximately marks dal diye the but ab mai wo exam me merit aaya hu aur exam pass ho gaya hu to kya muze document verification wakt bahar nikalenge ? (Galti to unki hai na ki 3 month me result nahi jagaye ...hum kab tak wait karte the) So abhi kya karna chahiye please suggest me sir

Answers (1)


314 votes

Hi, your question is not much clear. However, it is wrong to fill up the wrong marks that are not gained by you actually. In this case, they may disqualify you at the stage of document verification. You are suggested to go with the documents with the actual marks obtained.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
13 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
8 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles