Required Anticipatory Bail Process

In Anticipatory Bail Law
How to get anticipatory bail in IPC 411 And what's my right in this case and What's is time period to get bail.?

Answers (2)

184 votes

there are lot of grounds for 411 IPC.. and lot of against judgement also there.. The one who is the last receiver of the theft property is considered to be a theif.. this was the observation by the supreme court in 411 ipc..
so please elaborate your issue to get the grounds and send me your FIR details also

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

291 votes

Hii sir,
Anticipatory bail can be directly filed in High Court under the provisions of 438 of Cr.P.C. After filing the case it can be came before court on 3rd day on that day you may grant bail. For that you need to give your merit points on that day
thank you

Popular Anticipatory Bail Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Anticipatory Bail Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."