My Case Running In Lucknow High Court Under Section 376

In Anticipatory Bail Law
My Case Running In Lucknow High Court Under Section 376 i got interim bail from high court further i filed for anticipatory bail in sec. 438, looking recently order passed against anticipatory bail crime against women nobody can get anticipatory bail in case is running for 2 years in high court what will next if this bill passed

Answers (1)

157 votes

If the move happens, then you would not get anticipatory bail but you are still entitled to file bail application, if required, and when you receive summons. Interim bail will then become infructous. However ifs and buts have to be dealt with as and when they arise.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Anticipatory Bail Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Anticipatory Bail Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."