Bail Rejected By HC now What To Do? Can We Apply Again?

In Anticipatory Bail Law
Sir CRPC 438 rejected by HC due to some changes of CD. Session Court CD & HC CD get some changes offense of 306/417/376(n)2. Sir don't have money to going Supreme Court. HC CD main New add kia ki lerki ka account se maine paisa lelia. Isilia bail reject kia. Lekin mera cyber Cafe main AEPs system ke maddhom se orvi customer ati hain and paisa uthati hain. Medical report main vi pragnency nehi hain. 4 month ho gia chargesheet nehi dia. In that situation main kia karna hoga?? Surrender karna chaiye? Na orvi kohi process avi vi hain? Agar surrender karu to bail mil sakti hain? And surrender ke bad kitna amount lag sakta hain?

Answers (3)

106 votes
the only way is by filing an appeal at supreme court and there is some hope but after few days, but filing in supreme court should not cost you much many lawyers charge high. you can try out at supreme court for your relief.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


119 votes
you can go for bail by surrendering your self by bail prayer but all papers should be with you for o grounds why your bail was rejected by High Court yes have have to bear the expenses whatever will occur as you will apply for anticipatory bail...

Popular Anticipatory Bail Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

136 votes
ap direct h.c geye kiun? nehi ap pehle ye bolo Hume ki agar apko section pata hi hae, to Kiya apne commit and attempt ka difference dikha tha? ye case ayese koi solution nehi de sakta hun kiun ki mujhe pehle record dikhna hae, and one more thing, 90 days ke andar chargesheet agar nehi ata hae to i.o ko bulaya jata hae court pe.

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Anticipatory Bail Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."