Whether Grand father property having a full right to grandson?


Whether Grand father property having a full right to grandson?
if not son having a right to sell the property

Answers (1)


474 votes
Yes grandson has full right over his share of his grandfathers property. Also he can make further sale of his share of ancestral property.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular All Lawyers


Advocate Sameer Kumar Shrivastava
Lashkar, Gwalior
12 years Experience
Advocate Kuldeep Singh Josan
District Court, Patiala, Patiala
12 years Experience
Advocate Hridip Kumar Das
Pub-Sarumotoria, Dispur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the All Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."