Father and uncle sold ancestral property wo our knowledge.


Hamara ek purana pushtaini kaccha ghar tha.jab ham longo ne naya makan banaya to mere papa aur chacha ne milkar usaki zameen bina hamari sahamati ke bech di.jisaki jaankaari hame ek sal baad lagi jab us vyakti ne bina izazat us kacche makan ko gira diya.
Chunki mera native place up gorakhpur hai aur mai yaha Chattigarh garh me service karata hun.
Ab mere pass kya kya vikalp bache hai us zameen ko vaapas lene ke liye.ek baat aur janana chahata hun ki kya gaon ki abadi (deeh) ki zameen ka registry hota hai?

Answers (1)


153 votes
You have to file a partition suit and get the sale deed cancelled. To get the property in village registered you have to get the documents of the property from the Panchayat by filing an RTI and then get the same registered.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular All Lawyers


Advocate Sameer Kumar Shrivastava
Lashkar, Gwalior
12 years Experience
Advocate Kuldeep Singh Josan
District Court, Patiala, Patiala
12 years Experience
Advocate Hridip Kumar Das
Pub-Sarumotoria, Dispur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the All Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."