×

queshow to get refund of tax deducted from a govt emplyee

I am a Govt employee and there was some extra tax deducted from my salary last year. how can i get a refund for the same?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      You can refund your tax when you file your Incom Tax return, your CA will assist you in obtaining your refund

       

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Tax Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Tax lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    NDMC AFTER DEMOLITION BILLED US u/s 63(2) at capital value by CIRCLE RATE FOR OPEN…
    I live with my wife in Bangalore in a rented house with an attached garage.…

    My grandfather just handed over 1 kg gold brick to me saying that he inherited…

    If the owner collects rent in advance does he end up paying MORE or LESS…

    Tax Lawyers in India

    Advocate Ankita Singh

      Fort
     Experience: 5 years


    Advocate N Sudalai Muthu

      Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Anupam Dighe

      S Bharucha Marg
     Experience: 18 years


    Advocate Rovena David

      Vimanapura
     Experience: 8 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly