×

quesWhat are the licenses required for starting a small gaming cafe

What are the licenses required for starting a small gaming cafe? And what is the time required and costs for the same?

  • ans

    We think that you don’t need a license for opening a gaming cafe. You should get registration first then no need for government approval and get corporation clearance, finally from police obtain a DC certificate - that it contains no harm to public.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Startup lawyers in India

Similar questions

what is the procedure to open a hukkah bar

We need to know Legal Compulsion of disclosure to a specific Technical Product be introduced…
Hello, I want to manufacture cosmetic products. Which licenses do I require? Please let me…
Hey ,I plan to start a retail chain of apparels beginning with one store in…

Startup Lawyers in India

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Mylapore
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Abheek Saha

  Bytaranyapura
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Piyush Singh

  Panchsheel Enclave
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly