quesIs it possible to get submersible filing at home?

i just want submersible filling at my home but police & other authority threating as it is illegal by the high court in delhi but as you know people digging it by the help of police,i don't want to give any bribe to any one now suggest me what i can do

  • ans

    There is a ban on submersible pumps for extracting ground water.

    So we suggest you should not use the same as you can land up paying penalty.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Startup lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hello: We are planning to start an inventory based e-commerce platform with domestic and international…
My startup has clients mainly based in the US and Europe, although not limited to…
I need to know about raffle system law in India, users buying ticket for big…
I am an student and thinking to start a website which will be focused towards…

Startup Lawyers in India

Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Mylapore
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Abheek Saha

  Bytaranyapura
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Atit Jain

  Sector-31
 Experience: 7 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
View in App
Get Upto 40% Off