quesI want to know what is the responsibility of guard as per RWA

I want to know what is the responsibility of guard as per RWA and if any bye laws even exist for guards. Like if a person parks a car in a common area can guard be rude and to that owner n puncture or block that car with some other car

  • ans

    As per your query, all RWA's have different rules and regulations. So, liability of the guard would vary depending of the association rules and regulations.
    Bad or inappropriate behaviour or harming other person's property is not acceptable by law.

     

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best R.T.I lawyers in India

Similar questions

My late Father(sanitory inspecter in health department) was born on 8 march 1922, from where…

SIR, my son's private public school, where he started schooling in class Nursery, is not…

My friend is US citizen & his Provident Fund case is pending in P.F.Office for…

i have received a R.T.I. reply against central Bank,he replied that matter is old 40…

R.T.I Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Shamsher Garud

  Nariman Point
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Nitesh Veludurthi

  Golconda Cross Road
 Experience: 16 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly