×

quesHow to file a case against animal cruelty?

I want to file a case against the cruelty that is taking place against the animals. how can i file a case? i am against the chaining of animals and using their milk for our personal use.

  • ans

    Please specify the category of animals who you feel are subject to cruelty and state what is the reason.
    Using milk is not a cruelty. 
    Please provide exact facts , so that we can provide you exact solution

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best R.T.I lawyers in India

Similar questions

which law prevents people from taking pictures of schools from the roadside

Hello, My child is studying in ICSE school class X. His board exam is in…

We were given biased decision by college. We appeared in the college exam still we…

I've completed my B.Com this year. I got 56 in one paper.I applied for and…

R.T.I Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Shamsher Garud

  Nariman Point
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Dev Datt Palodkar

  Cidco
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly