×

quesexam paper not checked because of roll no. issue. What action to take?

Be cause of shot attendence .. Our h.o.d. doesn't gave me roll no. In 3 sub. Bt I was seating in exam Aur result declared and I got 0 marks in 3 sub. Can I file a r.t.I. on university Or not?

  • ans

    If your university is a government university then you can file an RTI  and seek information from the university.

    Further we are unable to understand that if your attendance was not as per the perquisite criteria then how could you sit in exams?  

    Please provide clear facts so that we can address you legal advise  

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best R.T.I lawyers in India

Similar questions

Please suggest on- if I need few information (data, reasons, reports, letters) on my home…

one person submitted fake income certificate here his father doing government employee but his submitted…

I've completed my B.Com this year. I got 56 in one paper.I applied for and…

I have complained against patwari through cpgram grievance system ( central government) of my village,…

R.T.I Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Shamsher Garud

  Nariman Point
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Dev Datt Palodkar

  Cidco
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly