×

quesDelayed exams due to case against university

My university is not conducting the second year exams due to it's ongoing case in the high court. I am doing a 2 year course in this university.



We have not been given any official information in this case. What can be done?

  • ansFile a RTI to ascertain why exams for second year are not being conducted. Based on the reply of the university you can chart out your next move.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best R.T.I lawyers in India

Similar questions

In my locality some people from different localities are running factories and its illegal to…

I want to file a case against the cruelty that is taking place against the…

Sir, When I placed an RTI application to a Group Insurance Society considering the following…
We are residents of XYZ Apartments having total 7 No of flats. There are three…

R.T.I Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Shamsher Garud

  Nariman Point
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Dev Datt Palodkar

  Cidco
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly