×

quesUnknown account recovery and amendment succession cert.

If anyone granted a succession certificate for particular bank accounts/bonds from a court and later he found, some more accounts is also belong to him which did not include in existing succession certificate, is there any provision by law to amendment in succession certificate and include remaining bank accounts?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansHe/she will have to create a proper application in the court and file a petition for inclusion of other bank accounts also, about which he/she did not have any information earlier, in succession certificate.

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Respected sir, I lent an amont to my friend in cash few years ago,then we…
    hi, i am in buisness from past 6 years and was doing very well till…
    I was clerk typist in state bank badnera. bank suspend me and handed over case…
    I am working in a company name Rajveer Solutions Pvt Ltd. I haven't received my…

    Recovery Lawyers in India

    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly