×

quesUnable to pay bank loans

I have taken credit card and my car on loan from 2 reputed banks and now I am unable to pay the loan. The bank are threatening me in terms of legal notice & police cases. sir presently my condition is very bad & i am not in position to pay back my loan. please help me what should i do. ?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansThe bank may take possession of vehicle and auction it at a throwaway price to recover the amount of loan along with interest. This cannot be successfully preempted.
      For your credit card payment you may request the bank to reschedule your balance amount in easy installments.

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Hi, 1.) i have given 5lacs to my relative through RTGS 2.) Behalf of that…
    I have lost my job in UAE due to which I have a debt of…

    I have taken a personal loan of Rs 10 lacs each from HDFC,ICICI and Citi…

    My company is in loss from past six months and and are unable to pay…

    Recovery Lawyers in India

    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly