quesTutor taking classes during night hours. Where can i complain about it

My child is in 11th standard and he is taking tuition from a Professor. I think there is some illegal activities going on, because he calls for tuition at 11 PM at night and take classes the whole night. When i am asking him for refund of the fees, he is denying that. What can i do in such a case?

  • ansyes you can complaint on that for late class on tutor and your daughter is in 11th standard and the tution time is 11 PM and in your mind that there is something going wrong for that you have to talk your daughter and after that for tour money you can send legal notice if his not backing and after legal notice you can filer recovery suit.

    Advocate Sandeep Singh

      Lajpat Nagar- III, Delhi

  • ansAt the time of sending your child to tuitions, was there an agreement on the time slot?

    Either way, first ensure your child is safe. If you or your child is uncomfortable, do not send him for tuitions.

    You can complain to the police and municipality authorities. You can also file civil suit for return of fees but that may not be worth the expenditure.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only

    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

We have a marriage occasion in Nov this year. We Visited the marriage hall and…
Sir I am a small printing vendor i have supplied the material to an IT…

One of my friends has borrowed about 5.5 lakhs from me to help her family…

Dear Members, I had filed a summary suit. The Defendant was served (Although the summon…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly