×

quesTook loan, now unable to repay it. What to do?

Hi.. From a financer take 2 lakh rupee on interest of 10%.. Few months back.. Becoze of financial crisis no m not able to pay the amoount at a time.. What should i do please help.. As i m a single parent.

  • ansApproach financier and talk to him. Explain your situation and try to re-negotiate the repayment schedule. It will be expensive for both financier or you if he goes to court to recover dues. In the interest of both parties, to settle the issue.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

My father took amount from a person as he is paying interest for that money…

I lended money in exchange for land if borrower fail to return. I have the…

Hello sir, firstly I am not sure whether this comes under recovery. I got selected…

Hi, My friend had bought a bike before 2.5 years on loan.He has been paying…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly