×

quesRecovery of loan against a property under bank loan. How to do it?

i paid some amount to a friend without any documents. Now he couldnt repay me back. He owns a flat. its under bank loan. But after finding a buyer & making the settlement of bank loan, he can repay me back. But this has to be legally recorded. How do i do?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      If you have paid the money by way of cheque then you can recover the money.

      However if you have paid the money by cash and you have no document then it is very difficult to recover the money.

       

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    THE STORY BEGINS in 2010 WITH A, B & C. A & B were friends…

    My lawyer has sent notice to concern person to settlement of dues within 15 days…
    I had recently initiated process for buying a flat.. Going through the documents i noticed…
    I had shown an apartment to my client in south mumbai however she denies to…

    Recovery Lawyers in India

    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly