quesI received without prejudice letter after 2 yrs of Credit card default

I have no money ...no job...no property on my name. please get rid of me from this problem. I received without prejudice letter after 2 yrs of Credit card default

  • ans

    If you cannot pay you please settle the amount with the credit agency on whatever amount you can pay them

     

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

In September.14 my HDFC Card ac has been debited for Rs.6999.00 after a verification of…
My husband took bank OD facility for his proprietorship firm My husband & I were…

I belong to very poor family.I given the money Rs. 125000 for foreign job at…

i have taken a hand loan from individual against hand written letter as security of…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly