queshow to stop harassment for money recovery

My father took amount from a person as he is paying interest for that money from so many years, he took 1 lac and he payed 5 lac interest . even though he is coming with group of people and using abusing language i request how to file a case against him

  • ansHow was the loan repaid - by cash or cheque ? Were any document signed by your father regarding rate of interest ? if creditor is threatening your father your father can record conversation and lodge police complaint against creditor.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only

    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

We are a social media agency based out of New Delhi. We started working for…

lended Rs250000 to a person against his land and registered with mortgage deed for two…

Hi, I invested 3 lacs with one guy who mentioned that he is engaged in…

I have received a collection call from Kotak and the laungage used by the collection…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years

Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly