×

quesDefrauded by real estate agent. Sold me fake site How to recover money

Hi I have been duped by my real estate agent who sold me fake site and took money from me on assurance of good returns I want to take serious action against him

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      You should immediately file a carefully worded criminal complaint against your agent as well as initiate a suit for recovery of money from him before the courts having jurisdiction over the cases.

      Such persons usually have no fixed address and so it would be immensely helpful to your case if you can get his permanent address / location as well as present address.

    • anssir,
      you should immediately file a carefully worded criminal complaint against your agent as well as initiate a suit for recovery of money from him before the courts having jurisdiction over the cases. Such persons usually have no fixed address and so it would be immensely helpful to your case if you can get his permanent address / location as well as present address

      Advocate Rajat Joseph

        Nizamuddin East, Delhi

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Have sal account in Kotak bank and I took a personal loan of RS 16…

    Suit for recovery filed. Defendant not submitted written statement and gave application under order 7…
    I have lend money to my friend . He was in need and asked me…

    Can mother remove son from her own house to repay a bank loan which was…

    Recovery Lawyers in India

    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly