quesCan an individual reply to an Advocate's notice

Can an individual reply to an Advocate's notice or an Advocate has to. What is the time limit?

  • ansYes, you can issue individually reply to an Advocate notice. But it is always better to take expert opinion in order to avoid admissions and omissions which an individual can't think over.

    So I would advice to seek legal advice for issuing notice reply. As far as time limit is concern what type of notice is issued is not clarified by you and what are the consequences has to be looked into.

     

  • ansYes, at the earliest.

    Advocate Uday Jadhav

      Bibvewadi, Pune

  • ansSir,

    You can issue individually reply to Advocate notice. But it is always better to take expert opinion in order to avoid admissions n omissions which an individual can't think over. So I would advice to seek legal advice for issuing notice reply. As far as time limit is concern what type of notice is issued is not clarified by You and I what are consequences has to be look into.
    Regards
    Adv Pramod Kale.

    Advocate Pramod Kale

      District Court, Shivajinagar, Pune

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Sunil Kadam

  Fort
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly