quesCan an evidence obtained from unofficial sources be presented in court

Can an evidence obtained from unofficial sources be presented in court? Can court ask the source of such evidence? Please explain

  • ans

    Your query is too vague, as to what type of evidence and where you want to use it. Kindly elaborate your query.

    What do you mean by unofficial sources? Though if the evidence is not reliable the court would not accept it, only original form of evidence is considered by the court.

     

  • ansYour query is to vague,what type of evidence and where you want to use it,kindly elaborate your query.What do you mean by unofficial sources.Though if the evidence is not reliable the court would not accept it,only original form of evidence is considered by the court

    Advocate Ritesh Isaac

      Bengali Market, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, My father has been doing finanice business and lost money by giving higher interest.…
sir i give money to 1 person who give me security cheque and 100 stamp…

Dear Sir/ma'm I was working in Qatar in 2012-2013. One of my colleague ask me…

I gave some money to my friend twice. He issued promissory noted for both the…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly