×

quesbuilder evading phone calls by switching off mobile

What is the remedy if the Promotor and builder of a particular group is evasive and evading the phone calls by switching off mobile and also not meeting despite various attempts being made at the residence on one pretext or other?

  • ansFile a police complaint against them. We would need more facts of the case in order to tell under which sections the case can be filed.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

sir,
we have a joint property which was fully damaged by resent floods…
Gave hand loan 100000/- cash without any contract and taken cheque which bounced now person…
I had given my commercial car to a person on contract basis with an a…
I'm from Chennai, My friend from Madurai had asked me money. To help him, I…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly