×

quesWhen will my property case be decided - its pending since 10 years :(

My property case is going on in Bihar and is pending since 10 years. My lawyers are not giving me any update.



What should I do? Please help.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans


      For giving you any kind of advice on your query we would firstly like to go through the details of the pending case.

      It will be only possible to give you better guidance after analyzing your situation.

      And if you have any doubt regarding the competence of your lawyer, you always have the option of changing your lawyer.
       

    • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Property lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I had an ancestral property and my brothers are using a fake will to sell…
    fake general power of attorney paper which is not registered and my uncle has overtaken…

    how can i give up my share on ancestral Property and give it to my…

    Hi Sir  I wanna ask you that my neighbors have grabbed a piece of my…

    Property Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly