quesSale Agreement to sell apartment

I need a sale agreement format to sell my apartment. Where can I get the same from?

  • ansPlease do not go in for ready made formats. It is necessary to contact a local lawyer and get your sale deed drafted by him.

    At the time of the sale, be careful that you don't deliver possession of the property unless the full payment is received. Have the document duly stamped and registered.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I with my brother and father have ancestral lands in our name .All of us…
Sir Maine kissi se jameen Lee thi par abb wo registry Kay vaste tayar nahi…
A settlement deed is executed with "life interest". However, subsequently, the settlor is alive and…
Sir/Madam, I want to collect information about my ancestral property but my father is not…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate R C Mahajan

  Paschim Vihar
 Experience: 23 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly