quesRights on Agricultural Land

Upto what depth below the surface level of an agricultural land does a land owner have legal rights?

  • ansYour query is actually very open ended. It depends upon the local laws of the city where the land is present.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, I want to open a dog cafe in Pune and thus I want to…

Sir, My youngest brother and his wife are occupying the whole portion of residence which…

My father has an ancestral property , he want to divide it but my uncle…
I made a booking in Raheja Krishna Housing scehme 2014, which is affordable housing as…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly