×

quesProcess of verification of mutation papers

How can we verify whether mutation papers are original and whether the property has any dues attached to it or not?

  • ansA manual effort is to go through the receipt of the MCD of all arrears and to check whether it is cleared or not.

    Another way is to check it from the Concerned Thasildhar's Office.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I own the first floor of stilt plus 4story builder flat in south delhi with…
I had bought flat in june 2013. Some parts of payment (3 instalments) were delayed…
I am looking to purchase a property owned by a Family Trust. What are legalities…
Land was acquired by the govt for the purpose of a road, in 2005. Previously…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly