×

quesProcess for getting property mutated from BLRO office?

I want to make BLRO Mutation for my house. I am misguided by brokers in BLRO office. I want to know what is the procedure for getting the mutation done from the BLRO office?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansFor getting your property mutated with the B.L. & L.R.O please follow the following steps:
      a. Pay khajna upto date
      b. Fill up the mutation form in compliance with the notification and file the same along with the listed documents to the B.L. & L.R.O.
      c. Wait for two months and if the B.L. & L.R.O. fails and neglects to mutate the property, move the Court for appropriate order

      This B.L. & L.R.O. mutation will not be troublesome unless there is dispute in your property.

    • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Property lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Hello, My father bought all the land(agricultural land) on the names of his parents(my grandparents).My…

    Sir, combination of few fellows are wrongly claiming that the land belonged to them and…

    can i know the concept of joint development agreement of delhi. how the builders and…

    Sir my father in law was a partner in a family business even my husband…

    Property Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly