×

quesProblem in dividing father's property.

My father has 2 sons and 2 daughter with one wife. He was having 2 individual house and one house join property with my mother. One house given to one sister, and from my father property half has given to my another sister. Now we have Joint property of 2400 SQFT are with house and shop. In the another half of the property house is there. My mother is live and getting the rent of all and not given so far to any one. My Brother his living in one portion and now claiming for entire balance property and asking for rent fight are going in between my mother.



I came out and leave separate I am younger and I want to claim the rent and property to be divided for what I have to do , how to fill the case , the property value would be around 3.00 Crores. how much I have to pay the fees. In future no us should claim the rent has to deposit in Court until dispute resolve. What I have to do?

  • ansIf your father is alive, you ave nothing to do with the property or its rent now. If he has demised, file a partition suit claiming your share of the property including the share of the rent. Engage a lawyer having expertise in the field.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

My widow sister with a daughter is remarried now. Her former husband had an fd…

We are 4 people in our family my mom dad younger sister and me. My…

it is regarding selling of my father's self earned property Partition deed which was executed…
I purchased a site from the person who bought this site from the sons of…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly