×

quesPower of attorney to sell land through someone else

I want to sell my farm in a village. Can i make a power of attorney to sell this farm in another village?

  • ansHave a special power of attorney prepared in favour of your daughter to sell your land. The POA has to be duly stamped and registered.

    Take legal help to draft the POA from a local lawyer.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi,I want to take your advice regarding a property case.In which my grandfather made a…
Dear sir, We are Hindu, My daddy is 83 year old,& have his own purchased…
Hyderabad to khammam extending highway is going on my agriculture land.Total 1.5 acr land accupying…

property papers bhai k pass me hai.. to hame hissa nhi mil pa rha h…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly