×

quesPermission for putting up name plate on my gate

I filed a case in the respected high court for cancellation of a sale deed against 2 people. In the meanwhile, can I take permission from the court to put my name plate on my building and use my premises again? Can the court grant my the permission or not?

  • ansYes, you can file for permission by the court but the bench will decide whether to allow your request or not.

    However, if status quo was given by the court, then you may be granted permission to affix your name plate on the gate.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, My grandmother made a will,dividing the land and the tubewell(common) to three of her…
Hello Sir, I am from Tamil Nadu. Some empty place there in front of my grandpa's…
My brother (Hindu) made a full down payment for a property with 50% contribution from…

I want to gift, completely free of cost, my parental property to my youngest son.…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly