quesPayment Procedure

For a payment (say 11 Crores), what are the steps/procedure of making the payment. e.g. taking permission from the income tax deptt.

  • ans

    The information provided by you is very limited to provide an advice on.

    The payment that is being made by is for what purposes?

    If it is for the services offered to you then equivalent service tax has to be charged by the service provider.

    If it is for goods received then equivalent VAT has to be paid.

    Please furnish full information so that we can provide you better legal assistance.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Due to initial disputes, my father and his two brothers divided the ancestral property. Ancestral…
My father died in February of 2017. He has a house in . He did…
My grandfather has died.can I get share in his property??I have 3 more brothers.my grandfather…
Is Leave and License Agreement for 11 months between two parties for letting a property…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly