×

quesLIC housing is funding do I need to make another background check

1. The proposed Layout is at Bavikere Village Nelamangala and it is said that the Layout is approved by BMRDA vide NPA/LAO/18?2015-16 dated 09-10-2015
So, is this valid for purchasing the land?
2. LIC housing is funding for the loan. So Do I need to make another background check?
There are only 59 sites available for release and I need to make a decision soon
Can you please help me in this regard?

  • ansDear Sir, before going to purchase is very essential to verify and to get the legal opinion of the property, BMRDA approved layout is well and good ... if you want my legal opinion in respect of the same, I will do it.

    Advocate Chandrashekhar Vithal Jadhav

      Kamakshipalya, Bangalore

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have 3 sisters and one step brother. My father donated all ancestral property to…

Our ancestral land ,agricultural, whole of it has gone to tiller's name when we were…

How should I check whether a Property is legal or not? There is no governing…
my grandparents expired 2-3 years ago and my uncle is residing in grandparent's house till…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly