×

quesLED sign board on the rear of a car / cab.

Could you please provide the legal advise on the below query? Can I use LED Sign board Display on the back side of my car or Cabs (Private Transport) to display one tagline to the backside viewers? It will display particular tag line of 10 English Letters by blinking led lights. Is it legal to use in Indian States? In which states it is legal? Recent days, we can see LED displays on the back side of Buses to display route destinations. If using LED displays are illegal, Can I use 'backlight Still Image' instead of LED lights at the back side of car?

  • ansNo, you cannot use the LED sign board display on the back side of your car or cabs, to display one tagline to the backside viewers, as it is not legal in India. Though, you can use backlight still image instead of LED lights, at the back side of car.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I live in overseas , my husband have some properties ( land and house)in Kerala…
Property license agreement is valid in kolkata and if so can i make agreement with…
I have got Offer of possession letter from the builder for the property booked by…
A husband gifts a residential property inherited from his father on the basis of a…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly