×

quesFIR against diversion of canal water towards my plots

Some cultivation land owners have diverted canal water towards my plots in a village. Can I file an FIR against these people?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansFile a suit against the cultivation land owners to stop such diversion of the canal water towards your plots.

      You can also lodge a complaint in the police station who will forward it to the Special Executive Magistrate or SDM.

    • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Property lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    X has purchased a property from Y. X asks for an INDEMNITY BOND from Y…

    My father died in 1991. After that my brothers unwillingly divided the property amongst themselves…

    Ancestral property ,as per the Grand Father Will ,ownership is with Son Grand Father,Son and…

    Sir /mam I am belonged to Hindu religious Me Patna new by pass se hu.…

    Property Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly