×

quesFather purchased property in name of elder brother. Do i have share?

my father purchase two property by the sale of one ancestral property on the name of my elder brother can i have any right in this property plz guide me

  • ans

    You will have right in the ancestral property,if the property was sold without your consent, then the sale is void.

    Hence, you can challenge the sale deed and thereby demand your share in the property.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

i am a married man. living with my parents and wife. recently we had been…
I have a property in which five families lived ,everyone have own rooms, but entrance…
parents made registered wll in favour of one daughter only leaving elder daughter nothing for…
I am staying with my family for 24 years in a flat. Father was alloted…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly