×

quesDocuments that I need to check to know about final settlement by court

There r 9 parties involved in a property settlement. I am one in that. But staying far from India. But only 2 parties applied for court settlement and fighting the case. I did not appoint a lawyer. Now the 2 parties say the court has passed the judgement and settled. What documents should I be asking tgis parties? If it is by mutual settlement what documents should I be asking? Hindu. Mudaliars.

  • ansFirst thing you find your the party of that matter.. Your one of the party you should appoint the advocate and file the vakalth behalf of you..,before that you take certified copy of petition or you con't .,contact us ...thank you

    Advocate Vedashree A

      Rajajinagar, Bangalore

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, There is with regards to my fathers 1BHK flat. Where in he has failed…
I and four family members have purchased land site. Purchase agreement has been registered under…
We own an apartment In Chennai(10 yrs old, 4th floor) with closed car park allotted…

Hi Sir, we are in difficult situation regarding our properties not disputed. My father and…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly