×

quesConstruction on a plot against municipal notice.

My house is under construction. We had approval for only two(2) floors, but we constructed three(3) flours. and municipal corporation sent us a notice. So now we want to get permission, but they rejected, please help me with this issue .

  • ansYou have conducted an illegal construction without the required sanction. Only Municipal Corporation can help you. If they do not buzz, you shall have to demolish the extra construction.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, Both of my parents expired and I got family certificate from revenue department. Now…
I have heard that MOFA has been repealed and has been replaced by Real Estate…
We have a property in the name of my later grand father. My grand father…
Hi, Ancestral property was divided among 2 brothers. My father has got one side of…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly