×

quesCan I sell of the property bought by husband in my name for kids fee

Husband ne property kharidi hai mere Naam se. Baccho ke school fees ke liye paise Husband nahi de rahe.problems ke liye kya main property bech Sakti Hun.

  • ansIf property papers reflects your name as a owner then you may dispose it off as per your own wish and will. This opinion is merely based upon the facts narrated by you unless and until we see the document it won't be proper to advice you

    Advocate Sagar Kothari

      District Court Shivajinagar, Pune

  • ansMadam
    Aap & husband mey koi dispute chalu hai kya ?
    Sath rahate ho ya alag ?
    Apko sirf bachchon ke fee ke liye hi jarurat hai kya ? etc
    Puri sachchai samaze bina sahi samadhan nahi suza sakte
    Anyatha aap mushkil me aa jayengi
    Ho sakta hai bina property sell ke bhi aapko rahat mile
    Thnx

    Advocate Anurag S Bhalotia

      Panchashil Square, Nagpur

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have purchased a flat in Pune in Nov 2017 and the builder has collected…
Hi. My parents married as per Muslim traditions. I am only daughter (28years) to my…
sir, my elder brother and his wife are fighting my father and mother over petty…
Property has been purchased in Nov, 2014(Ajnara Homes) under Subvention Plan. There is a Final…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly