quesCan i donate my property completely to someone?

I want to know if it is possible to donate all my property to Radha krishnan Mission. If I do so can my family objects when Radha Krishnan Mission come to take hold of the property?

  • ansYou may make a gift with respect of property and donate the money to Radha Krishnan mission.

    If it is your property you can donate it to whom ever you want to.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

22 years before my father had borrowed loan of Rs.7000 from a person against documents…
my Sikh parents owned a house, after fathers death fathers share also tranferred to mother…
I PURCHASED GPA PROPERTY IN 2012, BUT IT WAS NOT REGISTERED AND NO TAX WAS…
We are two brothers. My mother died in 2011 and father died intestate 2015. I…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly