×

quesCan brother fraudulently transfer the property of sister?

Can the property be transfered by fraud ,when the brother takes her sisters signature on stamp papers in case she is weak in english,for the property owned by herself and when she has her own single son

  • ans

    Yes, property can be taken on fraud by brother. If the sale deed or any paper is executed , we suggest that the sister should file suit for declaration seeking declaration for being owner of the property.

    Further, you must also sought thereby declaring the cancellation of sale deed if any.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

In Co-operative Housing Society at Borivali (W), Mumbai. Body members including Chairman and Secretary are…
I want to instal CCTV in outside wall of my living room within boundary wall…
How to tranfer immovable property in bikaner between blood relation and what are stamp duty…
I would like to know what are the rights of daughter in laws in the…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly