quesBuilding plan approval by MCD

I would like to demolish my building and build a new building. Can I apply for plan approval before demolishing the building with the MCD?

  • ansYou can file an application with development plan to the MCD. Once it is sanctioned, you can redevelop your house.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

What are the NOC available for Agricultural Land while purchasing the same in rajasthan ?
We both husband and wife got separate scheme allotment through MHADA lottery. MHADA officials issued…
Can a person sold his property which he gets by will from his father without…

My grand father A permitted, gave free licence to, his younger brother B to enjoy…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate R C Mahajan

  Paschim Vihar
 Experience: 23 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly