×

quesB1 for constructing an unverified space.

I am constructing a residential building in Mumbai (stilt + 4 floors). What is the meaning and importance of "B1" approval? At present the foundation has been laid.

  • ansUnless B1 approval is done, do not commit mistake of carrying out any constructions. It may be declared illegal and demolition order may soon be released against you.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

A own a DDA flat in Delhi which is registered under my and my spouse's…
How to tranfer immovable property in bikaner between blood relation and what are stamp duty…
RESPECTED SIR WE HAVE ALL THE ORIGINAL PROPERTY RELATED PAPERS SINCE 1963 IN THE NAME…
Can I build my own house on land owned by many including me and I/my…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly