quesAncestral land under forest department.

We have land 1 acr land which from our ANCESTRY (vansh purvaj ) land from 1930 or 1933.We have agricuture farm on that land. We have proof of 7/12 that,But now this is acuire by revenue forest depatment, What we can do?

  • ansFile a Writ Petition before the High Court challenging the acquisition of your ancestral property.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

My Nani had some ancestral property which she inherited by her father. my nani died…

Respected Sir, My father has property worth 20 crores. We are a family of 4…

This is case of our Jhansi residentialproperty. My Bua, was living with her family on…

Dear Sir/Madam, We are 3-Brother's & 1-Sister all are happily married,of which 1-Younger brother went…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly