×

quesPolice is calling us with the vehicle & driver & Related papers

A fir logged where they mention that Unnamed driver & unnamed vehicle did the accident & ran away. where we have met with another accident just after 10 minutes. & taken a primary treatment a near by hospital & taken the vehicle after 6-8 hours with the help of local police. Police is calling us with the vehicle & driver & Related papers. What should we do?

  • ans

    Please be specific with your query. We are unable to understand:

    1. You met with an accident?
    2. Did you have any driver
    2. If you were the victim and police took you for treatment, why are they calling you with driver or asking for your vehicle and papers?

    Please provide complete facts, so that we can provide legal solution.

     

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Motor Accident Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Motor Accident lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir someone trying to get fake insurance claim to me in road accident caused by…

Hello Experts, I had met with an Accident on 30 december 2016 and was hospitalized…
on 28th jan my friend was driving bike with triple loading (he has no license…

What can happen if the person dies in a Motor Accident?

Motor Accident Lawyers in India

Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate R C Mahajan

  Paschim Vihar
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Navneet Singh Chauhan

  Keshavpuram
 Experience: 5 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly