quesAyurvedic Medicine Promotion

Sir, I got some great ayurvedic herbal medicines based on chakra therapy (manufactured by haridwar based reputed company) ...... i am interested to sales and marketing those medicines through my network marketing (MLM) company... I don't have any medical background....... Please advice Regards

  • ans

    You can handle the sales and the marketing of the ayurvedic herbal medicines.

    But if you want to do that you have to get the consent of the company selling the medicines.

    Alongwith that you shall have to form a formal contract with the company before you start the sales and marketing of the ayurvedic herbal medicine company.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Medical Negligence lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I got some great ayurvedic herbal medicines based on chakra therapy (manufactured by haridwar…

A non-medico takes images of eye-condition and sends them to medical eye-doctor in another town.…

I have posted pictures of my patients getting treated with damaged equipments in our hospital…
I lost my newly born daughter after 15 days of birth due to Trisomony 18…

Medical Negligence Lawyers in India

Advocate Abheek Saha

 Experience: 5 years

Advocate Jai Dehadrai

  Hauz Khas
 Experience: 6 years

Advocate Nitesh Veludurthi

  Golconda Cross Road
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Namrata Rane

 Experience: 10 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly