quesSelling the flat without involving the landlord.

I want to sell my landlord-ship flat without involving the landlord. How can I?

  • ansAre there two landlords of the same flat? If yes, you can sell your portion of house. However, if you aren't the landlord of the flat, you cannot sell it without his permission, doing so will amount to a criminal offence. Your query itself is not clear on facts.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Landlord/Tenant Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Landlord/Tenant lawyers in India

Similar questions

I M TENANT IN THE PREMISES IN THE MORTGAGED PROPERTY AND BANK FIXES POSSESSION NOTICE…
Is it illegal to rent out flat to bachelor ?can co op housing society stop…
My case is disposed in.high court on 27-2-2017. Can i apeal angain in high court…
Want to rent commercial premises for 8 months.can i enter into rent agreement without registeration?…

Landlord/Tenant Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Rajat Joseph

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 15 years


Advocate Ajar Rab

  Rajpur Road
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Swapnil Jamkar

  Chhatrapati Square
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly