×

quesworking in govt office from 20 year not regularized

working in govt office from 20 year not regularised and getting 7000/- p.m. only. What can I do?

  • ans

    We suggest you to make a representation to the government organization thereby requesting you to regularize and increase your pay band.

    In case they fail to respond or take any action within 15 days then you can file a Writ Petition against the govt office thereby seeking direction from Hon'ble Court for regularization and increase of pay band.

     

  • ansWe suggest you to make a representation to the government organization thereby requesting you to regularize and increase your pay band . In case they fail to respond or take any action within 15 days then you can file a Writ Petition against the govt office thereby seeking direction from Hon'ble Court for regularization and increase of pay band

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I submitted my resignation on 21st April and asked management to relieve me early as…
I was working in a PSU which had a bond agreement of more than 2…

Where to file legal proceedings / complaints against C.B.S.E (Affiliated) School, for illegal & unjustified…

Hi my brother met with one accident inside the compay on duty timings,he is working…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly