quesSubmitted medical records for medi claim. No reply. What to do?

I am working in a MNC as a third party. I had some medical issue recently. Thereafter i applied for medical claim in the company. But i am not being able to get satisfactory reply from the company. What legal action can i take against the company?

  • ans

    If the company has a medical policy then you are eligible. We suggest you that you can send a legal notice through a lawyer.

    However please bear in mind, if you take any action then you can face some problem in your office.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have been working with this German multinational successfully since 18 years. The new MD…

I applied for the LIC Notification as I have worked between 1985 to 1991 as…

Sir, iam working in a deemed university, recently a new manager was appointed, iam his…
Railway didn't appoint arbitrator as per terms of the contract. Filled application u/s 11(6), high…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Vishal V Birajdar

  Andheri West
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly